crocodile tattoo

    images Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo crocodile tattoo. stock vector : The crocodile
  • stock vector : The crocodile



  • gc_check
    08-30 10:09 AM
    for gg_ny

    this is extension of H1B based of aproved I140 .

    if i understood correctly the application for H1 extension will became null and void if i travel outside of US .

    this is very interesting. I was not aware about this .

    Anyway, thank you for your valuable input

    I've also applied for the H1B extension(3yr Extn based on approved I-140) and was told NOT to travel while the case is still pending approval by my company Legal Dept/Attorney. So I requested to do it on premuim processing as there is a business necessity to do so. If there is a business need for you to travel, then your company should be willing to use Premium Processing. It costs $1000 more to the company to request Premuim Processing.





    wallpaper stock vector : The crocodile crocodile tattoo. Crocodile tattoo
  • Crocodile tattoo



  • lj_rr
    07-23 10:38 PM
    Is that what you did? I think there are better spots.





    crocodile tattoo. Crocodile
  • Crocodile



  • jsb
    01-21 09:07 AM
    hi dionysus
    i got this from some requirement agencies

    If it really has some source of information (and is not a pure rumour), then it may come out as some kind of order that PD cutoff dates can only be moved forward (i.e. no retrogression). We all know, moving dates like a yoyo does not make any sense. It only tells that decision makers over there just don't know what they are doing. This order might force them to think and work before issuing new cutoff dates.





    2011 Crocodile tattoo crocodile tattoo. A crocodile
  • A crocodile



  • Rajeev
    10-12 09:50 AM
    The maximum duration allowed on L1B is 5 years where as on L1A, it is 7 years. On H1B it is 6 years. Duration spent on L1 is counted with the duration spent on H1 and vice versa.

    The maximum time allowed on H1B is 6 years, this includes the time you spent on L1. This is the reason why you have been given H1B that is only valid for 1 year.

    On a side note, the maximum time allowed on L1 is 5 years - you had to go back to India since you have spent the maximum allowable time on that visa.

    Now, there are two ways to extend your stay beyond the initial 5/6 yrs granted on H1 or L1 visas.

    1. For both L1 and H1Bs: Go back to your country (India) for 1 yr after your initial term expires. After 1 yr stay in your home country, you will be eligible for "another cycle" of L1/H1. So, for L1 you will get another 5 yrs, and H1B another 6 yrs.


    2. Another way to extend your H1B is to start your Green card process (file your labor, and then your 140). Once your labor is pending for > 1 yr, or your 140 is approved, you will be eligible for 1 yr or 3 yr H1B extensions. This does not apply to L1s.


    Here is what I would suggest for your case:

    Best case scenario: Wait until your 1 yr clock resets, apply for fresh L1A (multi national manager). Once you are in the USA, convince your company to file for your green card in EB1 - multi national manager. The EB1 is almost always current, you can get your GC pretty soon.

    This is the best case scenario that I can envision for you.

    Alternatively,you can come back immediately on H1, apply for your PERM and 140, and then get unlimited extensions based on your GC being pending.

    You can also wait until your 1 yr clock resets and then enter on H1 in Feb 2008, where by you might be able to claim 5 more years on H1B extensions ( a total of fresh 6 yrs on your current H1B). eventually, you will have to file for your PERM and 140 and then get extensions beyond the 6 yrs. I think you will need to file a petition with USCIS indicating the H1B clock reset.

    Merely applying for L1A will not invalidate your H1. however, entering on L1A will invalidate your H1b (you can only hold one visa at a time - L1 or H1B). BTW... I guess you can not enter on L1 until you reset your 1 yr clock.

    If I were you,I would seriously consider entering on L1A and then filing for EB1 GC. This is the quickest possible route for your GC. Unless, ofcourse, you do not want to be with the company for another year or so because your relationship with the employer is strained.



    more...


    crocodile tattoo. Crocodile tattoos - what do
  • Crocodile tattoos - what do



  • tanu_75
    04-07 06:52 PM
    Agreed. just talk about Bulletin.

    Hmm. Another kela. Don't worry MC, your time will come.





    crocodile tattoo. Looking for unique Tattoos?
  • Looking for unique Tattoos?



  • hary536
    05-20 11:28 PM
    Dear Parshanthi Mam,

    Thanks for your advise. IF my company does not file an amendment, then will i go out of status? And if i apply for H1 transfer using the 32 hrs paycheck, then will they deny the transfer or just approve the transfer for consular processing?

    Thanks a lot again.

    1. As per Feb 20, 1992 USCIS memo, the full-time work is generally considered to be 35-40 hours per week or whatever is appropriate for the occupation. For example, air traffic controllers work 30 hours a week because of the stress. Then, in that case 30 hours would be "full time".

    2. The employer MUST notify the DOL and/or USCIS in advance by filing amended petition if the terms of the employment changes during the validity period of H1B1 petition.

    3. It is very common to file H1B amendment for changing from full time to part time, changing job location, or changes in job duties.

    Have a good day!

    ________________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    Your company must file an amended petition for the reduced hours, they will have to follow the current prev wage survey, might be a problem to get a transfer if the USICS notices the low wages, yes they might evaluate the case again.



    more...


    crocodile tattoo. Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo
  • Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo



  • niklshah
    01-29 07:26 PM
    Is that your new year wish? :)

    I do not see any possibility unless some miracle happens.


    i see pappu more after IV's new web makeover ....i think he likes blue color more....:p

    jk take it easy...





    2010 Crocodile crocodile tattoo. Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo
  • Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo



  • optimystic
    04-06 01:43 AM
    I believe the general line of thought is any time between 6 to 12 months.

    But I wonder how the AC21 affects this. It seems as though if you invoke AC21 and change employers before getting GC (following all rules like "similar job" etc) , you are not obligated to eventually join back the original GC sponsoring employer after one gets GC.

    But if you stick with the same orginal GC sponsoring employer till you get GC, then you are obliged to show good faith intent and have to continue for 6-12 months (although technically USCIS/DOL don't give any specific limits). There is no AC21 kind of provision once you get GC !



    more...


    crocodile tattoo. Slv Crocodile Tattoo Shirt
  • Slv Crocodile Tattoo Shirt



  • abhijitp
    06-21 02:48 PM
    Also : 140 gets rejected in following cases:

    1. Degree compatability
    2. Exp + degree in EB2
    3. Financial ability of firm - this only with bad records

    i dont see any other reason why 140 should be rejected i am not over optimistic but any one can comment on these it would great.

    BigBoy, it can get an RFE bcos of insufficient evidence to support "EB-2". A rejection can also happen for trivial reasons e.g. my labor cert was first rejected for a typo (incorrect date), and we had to re-file a week later.

    I spoke to my attorney/HR and they are ok to premium process my first I-140 (which is categorized incorrectly as EB-3 by the paralegal, although the covering letter for that I-140 clearly says EB-2.)

    But my Successor in interest application cannot be premium processed as the original labor app was attached to the first I-140. Apparently there is a rule you can only premium process an I-140 which has the original labor cert attached.

    When I asked my attorney if USCIS will return the original labor cert at the end of the first I-140 decision, she said NO, it is not returned!! Is this true? I was hoping to at least get hold of that original labor cert, so that if the I-140 is somehow rejected then I could use the original labor cert to file a new I-140 successor in interest application under premium processing.

    Comments/suggestions welcome.

    Thanks!
    Abhijit





    hair A crocodile crocodile tattoo. The Crocodile Hunter
  • The Crocodile Hunter



  • Dhundhun
    10-23 01:22 PM
    AFAIK, oneway ticket originating US can't be bought in India. You need to cancel ticket, and buy a return (both way) ticket.

    Usually tickets bought in India is cheaper - so there are these restrictions.

    It is possible to buy a ticket from US for a journey originationg from India. Airlines passes instruction and Tickets are issues in India.

    Rules might have changed, but this was latest information from my side.



    more...


    crocodile tattoo. stock vector : Crocodile, fox
  • stock vector : Crocodile, fox



  • cooler
    07-20 07:19 AM
    You raise a good point Maverick_08. At some point, GC no longer holds the same perceived value as one initially had assigned to it. A lot of us in this forum have been around for a decade or more (myself included) and have reached a tipping point of sorts.Those who applied for GC and were fortunate to have got it soon, probably did not go through the same level of frustration and angst that some of the others have.

    In the last decade of living here a lot has probably changed in ones life. In my case

    1) Perception on life.
    2) Understanding the essence of being happy and what is truly important in life.
    3) Tired of the Rat race (IT job)
    4) Parents/old age
    5) Desire to simplify life and go back to the basics.

    Inspite of that some of us continue to wait (including me) for the elusive GC and then consider moving back with a potential option to return back. All for what??

    Anyways, these are just ramblings from a tortured soul.

    Folks, feel free to throw in your two cents about how life has changed since you applied GC and whether it really is worth it?

    cooler





    hot Crocodile tattoos - what do crocodile tattoo. Crocodile Tattoo Designs
  • Crocodile Tattoo Designs



  • ramnadhan
    12-13 04:49 PM
    January 2008 Visa Bulletin and Predicament of Unmarried Indian EB-2

    India has a tradition of family match-making marriage that more or less determines the timing of a marriage for a single person. When the EB visa numbers were open a few months ago, the unmarried single EB-2 worried about premature approval of their I-485 applications before they would have married and often talked about the way to delay approval of I-485 applications until they would marry. The January 2008 Visa Bulletin and the State Department prediction for the EB availability in coming months have removed such worry from these Indian professionals. However, in an unanticpated twist and irony of the development, they will instead face a different problem, to wit, their future spouses may not be able to apply for a following-to-join derivative EB immigrant visa benefits for a long time. Considering the amount of time the future spouse will have to wait to file for the immigrant benefits, it may be important for these EB-2 Indian professional to take at least two actions. These unmarried Indians have maintained a H-1B status to bring their future spouses in a H-4 visa status so that they are not separated after they marry. This strategy will become more real and critically important, meaning that they should keep staying on a H-1B status and not using EAD and AP. If they returned using AP, they may at some point of time, reinstate their H-1B status before their H-1B validity runs out. The other action which they should take is to file concurrent EB-2 and EB-3 I-140 petitions using the same EB-2 labor certification. Since the EB-3 is more favorable or at least will have a cut-off date rather than "unavailable," in certain situation they may maneuver the immigration rules that permit transfer of pending I-485 applications between EB-2 and EB-3 during the period when the visa numbers remain current for him/her. Such maneuver may at least allow the spouse to file I-485/EAD/AP. When EB-2 becomes more favorable, they may have to transfer the I-485 applications back to EB-2 petition. This maneuver is not a good option for everyone as it will require a log of juggling. However, some earlier priority date EB-2 Indians may dare to venture such juggling because of their unique circumstances that require filing of I-485 application for the spouse. It is something to think about and people should seek legal counsel.

    I hope this info useful for our fellow members.

    Thanks,
    Ram



    more...


    house rihanna tattoos neck. crocodile tattoo. Crocodile Tattoo Designs
  • Crocodile Tattoo Designs



  • Milind123
    07-26 10:29 AM
    ags123, not to alarm you, but is it possible to apply now for your wife? Since you already got your 485 approved and crossed the proverbial line into the gc land.





    tattoo Looking for unique Tattoos? crocodile tattoo. Crocodile Tattoo by jembot
  • Crocodile Tattoo by jembot



  • alkg
    10-25 06:38 PM
    Dear IV Members,

    I am 2nd July filer for I485,I-131,I-765.I got my receipts nos.a week ago by calling IO.
    Now my question is that today when i called them to ask about the FP notices then they told me that our application was received on 13th August,2007 but our application was received on 2nd July and we have the proof.

    Plz help me out as to how can i fix the exchanged dates ???????????

    I will be really thankful to you
    Thanking
    alkg



    more...


    pictures Thai JORAKE Crocodile Tattoo crocodile tattoo. Crocodile Tattoo - Click Image
  • Crocodile Tattoo - Click Image



  • dfwhunt
    05-22 11:54 AM
    Yes, if they can file their 485 after June10..there will be certainely some more movement of PDs...





    dresses Crocodile Tattoo Designs crocodile tattoo. Crocodile Tattoo
  • Crocodile Tattoo



  • delhirocks
    06-29 11:30 AM
    Is there any quota on filing the I 140s? My friend requested his employer for upgrading his 140 and he says that the attorney mentioned that the quota for I 140 is already full. I don't think it is right. Any inromation please.

    There is no quota for I 140, the employer is just trying to save money.



    more...


    makeup Slv Crocodile Tattoo Shirt crocodile tattoo. rihanna tattoos neck.
  • rihanna tattoos neck.



  • d100763
    06-22 09:26 PM
    VDAMINATOR!
    THAT BRA LOOKS LIKE IT WAS DRAWN WITH PHOTOSHOP!
    You p0rn lover...
    Touch�...:smirk:





    girlfriend Crocodile Tattoo by jembot crocodile tattoo. Tattoo is a collaboration by
  • Tattoo is a collaboration by



  • H1B-GC
    06-29 03:13 PM
    Talk to your own Health Insurance Company that your Company is Providing and ask for a quote.Even better is through your HR.Ask them to contact the company for adding your Wife. It shouldn't be too difficult i guess.





    hairstyles stock vector : Crocodile, fox crocodile tattoo. Zee Croc. Posted in tattoos
  • Zee Croc. Posted in tattoos



  • bluez25
    07-16 04:24 PM
    I did submit through mail when I applied last year and it took for ever. My personnel preference DO NOT try that option. They atleast need 45 to 60 days for the PCC to be issued.





    Kumbakonam
    11-30 11:55 AM
    As the IO officers explained to you, instead of approving some other document(s), USCIS wrongly approved your I-485 application.

    Regards
    K





    mrajatish
    09-17 11:27 AM
    Few things to remember
    1. It is good for us if EB1 remains current for India and ROW - chance of some visa numbers trickling down.

    2. The H1B cap is still 65,000 + 20,000 + some extra for non profit and a sizeable portion of this is Indians meaning other nationalities are not applying in large numbers. What this means is that the whole 45,000 EB1 and 45,000 EB2 will likely not get used from 2008-9 (by that ROW EB3 ROW will start becoming close to current and people from ROW will not try to find a way to apply for EB2 like they are doing now).

    3. People will try to port their EB3 date to EB2 and some will meet success but others might fail. This will be particularly true for Indians.

    Put all this together, I think any Indian who applied for GC in Eb2 or 3 post 2004 will probably have to wait the same amount of time in either category, maybe a year less in EB2. Given that you are anyway going to have to wait 7-8 years minimum, one year more or less does not make any difference.

    I think people from India with post 2004 Pri dates should
    a) Actively work for some meaningful legislative change, contact all your friends and make them aware of this problem, please do not just sit there and hope for a change

    b) Make solid backup plans, whatever they might be - consider UK, Australia, Canada, Singapore as backups. Learn as much as you can in your present job and change jobs if you feel you are stagnating. Do not keep your career in limbo for GC when the earliest you will get it is after 7-8 years. Imagine this - if you are 25 now, you will be in your mid-thirties doing the same job if you wait for your GC.

    c) Save, save, save - I cannot reiterate this, basically do not spend a dollar more than you need to. Buy a full efficient cheap car, rent a place (house prices are stagnating) etc. Do your due dilligence and post new ideas here.

    d) Find a way to lobby to get back your SSN and Medicare taxes - Indian govt. is making noises about this, use your connections to make the noise louder.

    e) Last but not the least, If married and planning to start family, do not wait until they change law to ban birth right citizenship :).

    Use this thread to post new ideas.



Post Title

crocodile tattoo


Post URL

http://michelle-maxwel.blogspot.com/2011/06/crocodile-tattoo.html


Visit Michelle Maxwell for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive